Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 13 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Eastlake
4/265(dec) J Sanson 132* A Glover 52 V Sibanda 43  
and 0/15  
def North Canberra-Gungahlin
99  NJ Wood 3/19 A Glover 2/13 A Wearne 2/18 H Page 2/22
and 180 D Jackson 48 S Taylor 47  H Page 3/42 NJ Wood 3/43 V Sibanda 2/32
Kingston Oval 
1st Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 4 Feb 21 Eastlake
1/77 A Tett 35*  
def Tuggeranong Valley
74  AW Kent 4/7 H Page 4/12
Kingston Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 13 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
North Canberra-Gungahlin
97  K Wanigarathne 4/16 J Doolan 2/22
def by Eastlake
195 AW Kent 50 J Sutton 41 N Arthur 28  H Sehgal 6/38 z Mumtaz 2/19
Keith Tournier Memorial Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 13 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Eastlake
144 JS Balasuriya 53 G de Zylva 27  J Shaikh 4/44 A Barnett 3/11 F Sohail 2/46
and 1/32  
def North Canberra-Gungahlin
116 T Lewis 26  S Vasiraju 3/14 JR Britton 2/23 AM Piyatilake 2/37
Deakin West Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade 13 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
North Canberra-Gungahlin
188 S Moore 68 J Freestone 29  I Lalith Kumara 5/35 I Rajapaksha 2/41
def by Eastlake
6/192 J Thilakasiri 48 S Grover 48 A Pratt 33 S Liyanage 30  S Patel 2/27
Harrison No 2 Oval (North) 
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield 5 21 Nov 20 Tuggeranong Valley
3/92 E Coper-Jones 40 V King 34  C Murray 2/19
def Eastlake
91  S Sumanaweera  4/16 V King 3/17
Conder Turf Oval 
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup 9 27 Feb 21 Eastlake
3/196 A Jason-Jones 60* E Edwards 34 G Bye 29  K Gumm 2/43
def Weston Creek Molonglo
6/195(cc) G Lyons 91* A Smith 48  G Bye 4/32
Forestry Turf Oval 
4th Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast SF 29 Nov 20 Queanbeyan
2/103 A Heading 44 E Brennan 30* R Ditton 25  
def Eastlake
6/97(cc) S Grover 26  D Corcoran 2/15 A Couch 2/30
Brad Haddin Oval  
3rd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast GF 6 Dec 20 Western District
105  K Wanigarathne 3/34 E Little 2/10 JR Britton 2/22
def by Eastlake
2/106 K Wanigarathne 73*  
Kippax No 1 Oval  
2nd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast QF 29 Nov 20 Queanbeyan District
5/149(cc) M Lawson 36 P Moore 32 D Horsfall 28  LK Perera 2/24
def Eastlake
6/100 LS Blaney-Brown 41*  DJ Southwell 4/8
Freebody Oval 
Veterans PF 28 Feb 21 Eastlake Demons
3/202(cc) LF Ford 43* DJ Mankey 40* J Cooper 40* GD Molineux 28*  
def Northern Blue Eagles
163 S Delorenzo 63 G Page 46*  BB Bradley 2/10 WJ Woodrow 2/18 DJ Mankey 2/29 T Roth 2/35
Forestry Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 16 27 Feb 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
4/133 B Campbell 64  HS Batth 3/23
def Red Demons
131 GD Molineux 31 F Ali 25  R Shean 6/11 T Loughnan 2/34
Phillip District Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 16 28 Feb 21 Ginninderra Yellow
8/182(cc) F Farrell 46* A Fitzpatrick 45  LE Louis 3/24
def Blue Demons
110 F Abbas 37  
Reid Turf Oval